Listing Courtesy of: Desert Area MLS / Listed By: Jenell VanDenBos, Coldwell Banker Realty
0 Table Mountain Road Mountain Center, CA 92561
Active (153 Days)
MLS #:
219139954
Lot Size
23.87 acres
Type
Land
Views
Mountain(s)
County
Riverside County
Listed By
Jenell VanDenBos, DRE #01833698 CA, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Desert Area MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 3:40 AM GMT+0000
Listing Price History
Apr 18, 2026
Price Changed
$450,000
-14%
-$75,000
Mar 11, 2026
Price Changed
$525,000
40%
$150,000
Feb 07, 2026
Price Changed
$375,000
-5%
-$20,000
Dec 12, 2025
Listed
$395,000
-
-
Witness the natural beauty of Indian Grinding Rocks and a commanding large rock formation, boasting top-of-the-mountain views that capture the essence of serenity. Seasonal streams add to the charm, enhancing the allure of this unique parcel of land.
Embrace the opportunity to build your dream home in the coveted Box Canyon, where every angle frames awe-inspiring scenery. This property stands as a testament to exclusivity, with nothing but boundless views and a sense of seclusion.
As part of the Garner Valley community, you not only acquire a piece of land but also gain access to social activities and a clubhouse, enriching your lifestyle in this pristine setting. This is more than just a property; it's a canvas for crafting a life of privacy, exclusivity, and unparalleled natural beauty. Embrace the possibilities and envision your extraordinary future in this one-of-a-kind sanctuary.